Salvatore Mandis • Web Designer, Sviluppatore Front End, Creazione siti web

Cookie policy of salvatoremandis.it


Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Data Controller in providing the service based on the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installing cookies could, pursuant to art. 13 of the General European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 679/2016 (hereinafter GDPR), require the User's consent.


Technical and aggregate statistics cookies

This Application uses Cookies to save the User's session and to perform other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic. Examples of these cookies are "PHPSESSID", "cart", "cart", "language", "ln" and how many others used by the application scripts for the proper functioning of the same.


This Application uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the User's browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for managing statistics by the site owner.


This Application uses performance cookies that collect anonymous information on the pages visited by users. They are used to trace the most sought after pages and are useful for improving links between pages and for determining the reason for possible error messages. Functional cookies also store the choices made by the user in order to improve navigation and your online experience. These cookies are used for example to allow you to save a product in the "favorites" list. By removing these cookies that do not collect information on the user's sensitive data, some features of the site will be lost which will offer a lower performance.


These cookies, if present in the site you are visiting, collect information about your browsing habits, in order to offer advertisements that are important and targeted to your interests. Your sensitive data will not be tracked but we recommend that you visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ for more information. By removing these cookies no functionality will be lost.


Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may be present in this application

Some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistics and may not require the User's consent or could be managed directly by the Owner - depending on how described - without the help of third parties.


If among the instruments indicated below were present services managed by third parties, these could - in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner - perform User tracking activities. For detailed information on this, we recommend that you consult the privacy policies of the services listed.


Contact form or form

In this application there are also integrated contact forms that allow the user to request information by email or by voice call, Whatsapp or SMS.


Personal Data collected: Surname, email, User ID, name, telephone number and Various types of Data
Place of processing: ITA


The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.


Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Google Analytics con IP anonimizzato (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy, Opt Out

These third-party cookies - if there are links on the site - are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, sharing and comments on site pages on social networks, enabling the "like" features on Facebook and the "+1" on G +. Below are the links to the respective pages of cookies policy to manage the consent.


Google Plus

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Twitter

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Linkedin

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Codepen

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Github

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Dribbble

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – privacy policy


Whatsapp

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – privacy policy

How can I check the installation of Cookies?

IIn addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage the preferences for Cookies directly from within his browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. The User can find information on how to manage Cookies in his browser at the following addresses:


Enabling / disabling Flash cookies

Click the link below to change your Flash cookie settings.
Disabling Flash cookies



If you use the Firefox browser

Manage Mozilla Firefox Cookies


If you use browser Google Chrome

Manage Cookie Google Chrome


If you use browser Safari

Manage Cookie Safari


If you use browser Opera

Manage Cookie Opera


If you use browser Internet Explorer:

Manage Cookie Internet Explorer


Third-party websites

This application may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Owner, who therefore is not liable for third-party sites. Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 the consent to the use of these cookies is expressed by the person concerned through the individual setting that he has freely chosen for the browser used for browsing the site, without prejudice to the user's right to communicate at any time to the Data Controller his will with regard to data handled through cookies that the browser has accepted.


Data Controller

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative.
For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.


Salvatore Mandis - Via Tripoli 25, 09030 Sardara SU


Owner email address: toremend@live.it


Given the objective complexity related to the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their very close integration with the functioning of the web, the User is invited to contact the Owner if he wishes to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves and on any uses of the same - for example by third parties - made through this site.


Personal Data (or Data)

This information is collected automatically by this Application (or third party applications that this Application uses), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc.). ) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example, the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and to the IT environment of the User.


User

The individual who uses this Application, which must coincide with the Interested party or be authorized by him and whose Personal Data are being processed.


Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.


Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or organization appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.


Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity, association or body which has the responsibility, including jointly with another owner, for decisions concerning the purposes, the methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the functioning and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.


This Application

The hardware or software tool by which Users' Personal Data are collected.


Cookie

Small portion of data stored in the User's device.


Legal references

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations set forth in Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / CE, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, regarding Cookies.


This privacy policy applies exclusively to this Application.